Micro-Twist Brush (Nylon Fiber Containing Abrasive Grains)

Micro-Twist Brush (Nylon Fiber Containing Abrasive Grains)

Click this image to zoom it.

Move the mouse over the image to zoom

[Features]
· Polishing abrasive grain mixed into nylon material to enhance polishing capability.
· Unlike metal wires, there is little risk of scratching the workpiece and this can be used for many applications regardless of the material.
[Applications]
· For relatively detailed deburring, decontaminating, polishing and cleaning of an internal diameter surface.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
351-00001
351-00002
351-00003
351-00004
351-00005
351-00006
351-00007
351-00008
351-00009
351-00025
351-00026
351-00250
351-00260
351-00270
351-00280
351-00290
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBrush Long
(mm)
Wire diameter
(mm)
Shaft Diameter
(mm)
Particle size
(#)
Tip diameter
(mm)
12 Day(s) or more 200.335002
12 Day(s) or more 200.335002.5
12 Day(s) or more 250.335003
12 Day(s) or more 250.335003.5
12 Day(s) or more 250.335004.0
12 Day(s) or more 250.335004.5
12 Day(s) or more 250.335005.0
12 Day(s) or more 250.335005.5
12 Day(s) or more 250.335006.0
12 Day(s) or more 150.2320001
12 Day(s) or more 150.2320001.5
12 Day(s) or more 250.3Stepped (4) 35006.0
12 Day(s) or more 250.3Stepped (4) 35007.0
12 Day(s) or more 250.3Stepped (4) 35008.0
12 Day(s) or more 250.3Stepped (4) 35009.0
12 Day(s) or more 250.3Stepped (4) 350010.0

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Product Type Torsional brush Maximum allowable rotation speed(rpm) 3,500 Shaft length(mm) 45

Additional Products in this Category

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)