(!)NOTE : Windows 7 users won’t be able to use some latest features of eCatalog/WOS since Microsoft is ending support for Windows 7 on 14 Jan, 2020. Please upgrade your system for uninterrupted services.

  • Due to lockdown and flight suspension, we are suspending receipt of order and delivery. We'll keep updating about further developments. For any assistance, please send e-mail to CS@misumi.co.in or Contact us with +91 99997 50182, +91 92058 23898, +91 79824 52449 (09:00-17:30 Mon-Sat). We apologize for the inconvenience caused.

Extension Socket for Impact Wrenches 4AEX-L250

Extension Socket for Impact Wrenches 4AEX-L250

An impact socket for tightening and loosening of hexagon bolts/nuts.
[Features]
· Long sockets with 12.7 mm drive.
· For impact wrenches and power tools with total length of 250 mm.
· For improving workability in production lines. It is ideal for tightening/loosening bolts and nuts located in deep or narrow places.
· It has been made lightweight by optimizing the diameter of the shaft according to the size.
[Applications]
· For assembly and maintenance of production lines, machines and maintenance of automobiles and motorcycles.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
4AEX-10L250
4AEX-12L250
4AEX-13L250
4AEX-14L250
4AEX-15L250
4AEX-16L250
4AEX-17L250
4AEX-18L250
4AEX-19L250
4AEX-21L250
4AEX-22L250
4AEX-24L250
4AEX-26L250
4AEX-27L250
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipWidth across flat dimension (S Measurement) Width across flat part external diameter (measurement D1)
(mm)
Maximum Outer Diameter (D1 or D2 Dimensions)
(mm)
Width across flat part depth (measurement L1)
(mm)
Through Hole I.D. (d Dimension)
(mm)
Mass
(g)
6 Day(s) or more 101625912290
6 Day(s) or more 1219.5251114370
6 Day(s) or more 1321251114375
6 Day(s) or more 1422251214380
6 Day(s) or more 1523.0251214390
6 Day(s) or more 1624251214395
6 Day(s) or more 1726261316475
6 Day(s) or more 1827271316485
6 Day(s) or more 1928281416495
6 Day(s) or more 2130.530.51516500
6 Day(s) or more 2232321516505
6 Day(s) or more 2434.534.51616520
6 Day(s) or more 2637371816535
6 Day(s) or more 2738381816540

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Single Product/Set Classification Single Item Socket Application For Impact Insertion Angle (Shaft measurement when electric drill) (mm) 12.7
Socket shape 6 Sq. Insertion Angle (Shaft measurement when electric drill) (Inch) 1/2 Overall length (L dimension)(mm) 250

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)