BED2L Brazed Long Square End Mill, 2-Flute, Non-Coated

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
BED2L200F
BED2L250F
BED2L300F
BED2L320F
BED2L350F
BED2L400F
BED2L450F
BED2L500F
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
9 Day(s) or more 205520140
9 Day(s) or more 257025170
9 Day(s) or more 308532200
9 Day(s) or more 328532200
9 Day(s) or more 358532200
9 Day(s) or more 4010032215
9 Day(s) or more 4510042215
9 Day(s) or more 5012542240

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Long-Neck Square
Coating Non-Coated Machining Application Plane / Groove Blade tip shape C plane
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)