• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding
  • MISUMI India HO Gurgaon & Pune regional office will be closed on 21st Oct, 2019 on account of assembly elections in Haryana & Maharashtra constituencies.

STEC4T ESTECH 4-Flute Short Blade

STEC4T ESTECH 4-Flute Short Blade

[Features]
· Uses high grade powder metallurgy HSS.
· Ideal for finish machining.
· A 4-flute end mill for finish machining.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
STEC4T-3
STEC4T-3.5
STEC4T-4
STEC4T-4.5
STEC4T-5
STEC4T-5.5
STEC4T-6
STEC4T-6.5
STEC4T-7
STEC4T-7.5
STEC4T-8
STEC4T-8.5
STEC4T-9
STEC4T-9.5
STEC4T-10
STEC4T-10.5
STEC4T-11
STEC4T-11.5
STEC4T-12
STEC4T-12.5
STEC4T-13
STEC4T-14
STEC4T-15
STEC4T-16
STEC4T-17
STEC4T-18
STEC4T-19
STEC4T-20
STEC4T-21
STEC4T-22
STEC4T-23
STEC4T-24
STEC4T-25
STEC4T-26
STEC4T-27
STEC4T-28
STEC4T-29
STEC4T-30
STEC4T-31
STEC4T-32
STEC4T-33
STEC4T-35
STEC4T-36
STEC4T-37
STEC4T-39
STEC4T-40
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
6 Day(s) or more 310650
9 Day(s) or more 3.512860
6 Day(s) or more 412860
9 Day(s) or more 4.515860
6 Day(s) or more 515860
9 Day(s) or more 5.515860
6 Day(s) or more 615860
9 Day(s) or more 6.5201065
9 Day(s) or more 7201065
6 Day(s) or more 7.5201065
9 Day(s) or more 8201065
6 Day(s) or more 8.5251075
6 Day(s) or more 9251075
9 Day(s) or more 9.5251075
6 Day(s) or more 10251075
8 Day(s) or more 10.5301285
9 Day(s) or more 11301285
9 Day(s) or more 11.5301285
6 Day(s) or more 12301285
6 Day(s) or more 12.5351290
9 Day(s) or more 13351290
9 Day(s) or more 14351695
9 Day(s) or more 154016100
6 Day(s) or more 164016100
6 Day(s) or more 174020110
9 Day(s) or more 184020110
9 Day(s) or more 194520115
6 Day(s) or more 204520115
9 Day(s) or more 214520115
9 Day(s) or more 224520115
9 Day(s) or more 235025130
9 Day(s) or more 245025130
9 Day(s) or more 255025130
9 Day(s) or more 265025130
9 Day(s) or more 275525135
8 Day(s) or more 285525135
9 Day(s) or more 295525135
6 Day(s) or more 305525135
9 Day(s) or more 316032145
9 Day(s) or more 326032145
9 Day(s) or more 336032145
9 Day(s) or more 356032145
9 Day(s) or more 366032145
9 Day(s) or more 376532150
9 Day(s) or more 396532150
9 Day(s) or more 406532150

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum / Titanium Blade shape type Square Number of flutes(sheet) 4
Tool Material Type Powder high-speed steel Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Coating Non-Coated
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°) Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)