SS2TL S Coated Estech 2-Flute Long

SS2TL S Coated Estech 2-Flute Long

[Features]
· 2-flute finishing endmill with TiCN coating.
· Can be used widely for milling of grooves, sides, holes, etc.
· Enables a wide range of side machining and deep engraving, due to the long flute length.
· High grade powder metallurgy HSS with S-coating.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
SS2TL-3-15
SS2TL-4-20
SS2TL-5-25
SS2TL-6-25
SS2TL-6-40
SS2TL-7-35
SS2TL-8-35
SS2TL-9-45
SS2TL-10-45
SS2TL-11-55
SS2TL-12-40
SS2TL-12-55
SS2TL-13-55
SS2TL-14-55
SS2TL-15-65
SS2TL-16-65
SS2TL-16-80
SS2TL-17-65
SS2TL-18-65
SS2TL-19-75
SS2TL-20-60
SS2TL-20-75
SS2TL-20-100
SS2TL-22-75
SS2TL-25-90
SS2TL-30-90
SS2TL-30-105
SS2TL-35-105
SS2TL-40-105
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
6 Day(s) or more 315655
6 Day(s) or more 420660
6 Day(s) or more 525665
9 Day(s) or more 625665
6 Day(s) or more 640680
9 Day(s) or more 735880
6 Day(s) or more 835880
9 Day(s) or more 9451095
6 Day(s) or more 10451095
9 Day(s) or more 115512110
6 Day(s) or more 12401295
9 Day(s) or more 125512110
9 Day(s) or more 135512115
9 Day(s) or more 145512115
9 Day(s) or more 156516130
9 Day(s) or more 166516130
6 Day(s) or more 168016145
9 Day(s) or more 176516130
9 Day(s) or more 186516130
9 Day(s) or more 197520150
9 Day(s) or more 206020135
9 Day(s) or more 207520150
6 Day(s) or more 2010020175
9 Day(s) or more 227520150
6 Day(s) or more 259025170
6 Day(s) or more 309025170
9 Day(s) or more 3010525185
9 Day(s) or more 3510532190
9 Day(s) or more 4010532190

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum / Titanium Blade shape type Square Number of flutes(sheet) 2
Tool Material Type Powder high-speed steel Machining Application Plane / Side Coating TiCN
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°) Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)