SAGVR2LS SA Coated Carbide Radius 2-Flute Long Shank

SAGVR2LS SA Coated Carbide Radius 2-Flute Long Shank

Suitable for corner rounding or cutting curved surfaces. The long shank allows for machining in deep sections.

[Features]
· A long shank type which allows for machining in deep sections.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
SAGVR2LS-6-R0.3
SAGVR2LS-6-R0.5
SAGVR2LS-6-R1
SAGVR2LS-6-R1.5
SAGVR2LS-6-R2
SAGVR2LS-8-R0.3
SAGVR2LS-8-R0.5
SAGVR2LS-8-R1
SAGVR2LS-8-R1.5
SAGVR2LS-8-R2
SAGVR2LS-8-R3
SAGVR2LS-10-R0.3
SAGVR2LS-10-R0.5
SAGVR2LS-10-R1
SAGVR2LS-10-R1.5
SAGVR2LS-10-R2
SAGVR2LS-10-R3
SAGVR2LS-12-R0.3
SAGVR2LS-12-R0.5
SAGVR2LS-12-R1
SAGVR2LS-12-R1.5
SAGVR2LS-12-R2
SAGVR2LS-12-R3
SAGVR2LS-12-R4
SAGVR2LS-12-R5
SAGVR2LS-16-R1
SAGVR2LS-16-R2
SAGVR2LS-16-R3
SAGVR2LS-16-R4
SAGVR2LS-16-R5
SAGVR2LS-20-R1
SAGVR2LS-20-R2
SAGVR2LS-20-R3
SAGVR2LS-20-R4
SAGVR2LS-20-R5
SAGVR2LS-20-R6
SAGVR2LS-25-R1
SAGVR2LS-25-R2
SAGVR2LS-25-R3
SAGVR2LS-25-R4
SAGVR2LS-25-R5
SAGVR2LS-25-R6
SAGVR2LS-25-R8
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
R Size
(mm)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
9 Day(s) or more 60.3201206
6 Day(s) or more 60.5201206
6 Day(s) or more 61201206
9 Day(s) or more 61.5201206
9 Day(s) or more 62201206
9 Day(s) or more 80.3301308
6 Day(s) or more 80.5301308
9 Day(s) or more 81301308
6 Day(s) or more 81.5301308
9 Day(s) or more 82301308
9 Day(s) or more 83301308
9 Day(s) or more 100.33515010
9 Day(s) or more 100.53515010
6 Day(s) or more 1013515010
9 Day(s) or more 101.53515010
6 Day(s) or more 1023515010
9 Day(s) or more 1033515010
9 Day(s) or more 120.34015012
9 Day(s) or more 120.54015012
6 Day(s) or more 1214015012
9 Day(s) or more 121.54015012
9 Day(s) or more 1224015012
9 Day(s) or more 1234015012
9 Day(s) or more 1244015012
9 Day(s) or more 1254015012
6 Day(s) or more 1615020016
9 Day(s) or more 1625020016
9 Day(s) or more 1635020016
8 Day(s) or more 1645020016
9 Day(s) or more 1655020016
9 Day(s) or more 2016022020
9 Day(s) or more 2026022020
9 Day(s) or more 2036022020
9 Day(s) or more 2046022020
6 Day(s) or more 2056022020
9 Day(s) or more 2066022020
8 Day(s) or more 2517523025
9 Day(s) or more 2527523025
9 Day(s) or more 2537523025
8 Day(s) or more 2547523025
9 Day(s) or more 2557523025
9 Day(s) or more 2567523025
9 Day(s) or more 2587523025

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / High Hardness Steel-HRC55 / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Titanium Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type radius
Machining Application Plane / Side / Curved surface / Groove / Inclined Cuts Coating TiAlN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
R Precision(μm) 0~+0.04

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)