XPM End Mill (4-Flute Deep-Engraving Short Type) DE-XPM-EMS

XPM End Mill (4-Flute Deep-Engraving Short Type) DE-XPM-EMS

Long shank end mill with 4 flutes for deep engraving. The shank diameter is designed to be thinner than the blade diameter.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
DE-XPM-EMS-8-80
DE-XPM-EMS-8-125
DE-XPM-EMS-9-100
DE-XPM-EMS-9-150
DE-XPM-EMS-10-100
DE-XPM-EMS-10-150
DE-XPM-EMS-11-150
DE-XPM-EMS-11-200
DE-XPM-EMS-12-150
DE-XPM-EMS-12-200
DE-XPM-EMS-13-150
DE-XPM-EMS-13-200
DE-XPM-EMS-14-150
DE-XPM-EMS-14-200
DE-XPM-EMS-15-150
DE-XPM-EMS-15-200
DE-XPM-EMS-16-150
DE-XPM-EMS-16-200
DE-XPM-EMS-17-180
DE-XPM-EMS-17-250
DE-XPM-EMS-18-180
DE-XPM-EMS-18-250
DE-XPM-EMS-19-180
DE-XPM-EMS-19-250
DE-XPM-EMS-20-180
DE-XPM-EMS-20-250
DE-XPM-EMS-22-225
DE-XPM-EMS-22-300
DE-XPM-EMS-24-225
DE-XPM-EMS-24-300
DE-XPM-EMS-25-225
DE-XPM-EMS-25-300
DE-XPM-EMS-26-225
DE-XPM-EMS-26-300
DE-XPM-EMS-28-225
DE-XPM-EMS-28-300
DE-XPM-EMS-30-225
DE-XPM-EMS-30-300
DE-XPM-EMS-32-225
DE-XPM-EMS-32-300
DE-XPM-EMS-34-250
DE-XPM-EMS-34-350
DE-XPM-EMS-35-250
DE-XPM-EMS-35-350
DE-XPM-EMS-36-250
DE-XPM-EMS-36-350
DE-XPM-EMS-38-250
DE-XPM-EMS-38-350
DE-XPM-EMS-40-250
DE-XPM-EMS-40-350
DE-XPM-EMS-42-280
DE-XPM-EMS-42-350
DE-XPM-EMS-45-280
DE-XPM-EMS-45-280X42
DE-XPM-EMS-45-350
DE-XPM-EMS-45-350X42
DE-XPM-EMS-50-280
DE-XPM-EMS-50-280X42
DE-XPM-EMS-50-350
DE-XPM-EMS-50-350X42
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Tool No
6 Day(s) or more 8206808404408
6 Day(s) or more 82061258404508
6 Day(s) or more 92581008404409
6 Day(s) or more 92581508404509
6 Day(s) or more 102581008404410
6 Day(s) or more 102581508404510
6 Day(s) or more 1130101508404411
6 Day(s) or more 1130102008404511
6 Day(s) or more 1230101508404412
6 Day(s) or more 1230102008404512
6 Day(s) or more 1335121508404413
6 Day(s) or more 1335122008404513
6 Day(s) or more 1435121508404414
6 Day(s) or more 1435122008404514
6 Day(s) or more 1540121508404415
6 Day(s) or more 1540122008404515
6 Day(s) or more 1640121508404416
6 Day(s) or more 1640122008404516
6 Day(s) or more 1740161808404417
6 Day(s) or more 1740162508404517
6 Day(s) or more 1840161808404418
6 Day(s) or more 1840162508404518
6 Day(s) or more 1945161808404419
6 Day(s) or more 1945162508404519
6 Day(s) or more 2045161808404420
6 Day(s) or more 2045162508404520
6 Day(s) or more 2245202258404422
6 Day(s) or more 2245203008404522
6 Day(s) or more 2450202258404424
6 Day(s) or more 2450203008404524
6 Day(s) or more 2550202258404425
6 Day(s) or more 2550203008404525
6 Day(s) or more 2650252258404426
6 Day(s) or more 2650253008404526
6 Day(s) or more 2855252258404428
6 Day(s) or more 2855253008404528
6 Day(s) or more 3055252258404430
6 Day(s) or more 3055253008404530
6 Day(s) or more 3260252258404432
6 Day(s) or more 3260253008404532
6 Day(s) or more 3460322508404434
6 Day(s) or more 3460323508404534
6 Day(s) or more 3560322508404435
6 Day(s) or more 3560323508404535
6 Day(s) or more 3665322508404436
6 Day(s) or more 3665323508404536
6 Day(s) or more 3865322508404438
6 Day(s) or more 3865323508404538
6 Day(s) or more 4065322508404440
6 Day(s) or more 4065323508404540
6 Day(s) or more 4270322808404442
6 Day(s) or more 4270323508404542
6 Day(s) or more 4570322808404445
6 Day(s) or more 4570422808404645
6 Day(s) or more 4570323508404545
6 Day(s) or more 4570423508404745
6 Day(s) or more 5075322808404450
6 Day(s) or more 5075422808404650
6 Day(s) or more 5075323508404550
6 Day(s) or more 5075423508404750

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Heat-Treated Steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Titanium / Copper Blade shape type Square Number of flutes(sheet) 4
Tool Material Type Powdered High-Speed Steel Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove / Inclined Cutting Coating Non-Coated
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard Helix (30 to 40°) shank Straight

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)