• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

TBC (High Attenuation / 2-Stage Filter)TB Series

TBC (High Attenuation / 2-Stage Filter)TB Series

Push-down terminal block 150KHz to 1MHz high attenuation (TBC)

[Features]
· 150kHz-1MHz Low frequency band high attenuation (2-stage filter).
· 3-phase three-wire rated voltage 500V (voltage fluctuation 10% of maximum voltage used 528V: 480V system input.
· Leakage current choice is possible

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
TBC-50-683
TBC-100-683
TBC-150-683
TBC-200-683
TBC-250-683
TBC-300-683
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSRated Current
(A)
D
(mm)
W
(mm)
H
(mm)
41 Day(s) or more 105037414080
41 Day(s) or more 1010045615092
41 Day(s) or more 1015048219092
41 Day(s) or more 10200580190110
41 Day(s) or more 10250580190110
41 Day(s) or more 10300580190110

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Input Type Three-Phase Mounting Method Fasten With Screws Wiring Method Screw Fastening
Safety standards UL / CUL / CSA Representative standards (VDE) Corresponds To Representative standards (ENEC) Corresponds To
150 kHz to 1 MHz, high attenuation Corresponds To Leak current value(mA max) 5(500V60Hz)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)