(!)NOTE : Windows 7 users won’t be able to use some latest features of eCatalog/WOS since Microsoft is ending support for Windows 7 on 14 Jan, 2020. Please upgrade your system for uninterrupted services.

  • We may not be able to supply the products manufactured in China temporarily since the Chinese government has restricted the supplier's operation due to CORONA VIRUS outbreak. We apologize for any inconvenience caused.

Bright chromate thick Kanaori (steel) (TUTK30)

Bright chromate thick Kanaori (steel) TUTK30

● Optimal for reinforcing connection and corner parts made of wood and other materials.
● This product has become a standard item in reinforcement hardware.
● Use for reinforcement, fall prevention, shelf brackets, and other bracket applications.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

TUTK30

Features

●Optimum for reinforcement of corner parts and connecting parts of the wood.

Usage

●For reinforcement, fall prevention, shelf board, and bracket etc.

Specification

●W(mm):16
●Board Thickness(mm):3.0

Materials

●Steel 
●Surface Treatment: Unichrome Plated Finishing
Part Number
TUTK30
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipPlate Thickness
(mm)
Hole diameter
(mm)
The number of holes H
(mm)
D
(mm)
JAN code Ordering Code Mass
(g)
6 Day(s) or more 34430304989999044065381-868318

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Joint Hardware for Wood Junction Hardware Types for Woodworking Metal fold, L-shaped hardware W(mm) 16
Quantity(piece) 1

Please check the type/dimensions/specifications of the part TUTK30 in the Bright chromate thick Kanaori (steel) series.

Product variants

Part Number
TUTK120
TUTK150
TUTK20
TUTK35
TUTK45
TUTK60
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipPlate Thickness
(mm)
Hole diameter
(mm)
The number of holes H
(mm)
D
(mm)
JAN code Ordering Code Mass
(g)
7 Day(s) or more 4.54.341201204989999044126381-8748120
6 Day(s) or more 4.54.361501504989999044133381-8756153
6 Day(s) or more 33.0220204989999044058381-867511
6 Day(s) or more 34435354989999044072381-869122
6 Day(s) or more 34445454989999044089381-870530
6 Day(s) or more 34460604989999044096381-871341

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)