Bright chromate wide angle (steel)

Bright chromate wide angle (steel)

● Optimal for reinforcing connection and corner parts made of wood and other materials.
● This product has become a standard item in reinforcement hardware.
● Use for reinforcement, fall prevention, shelf brackets, and other bracket applications.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Features

●Optimum for reinforcement of corner parts and connecting parts of the wood.

Usage

●For reinforcement, fall prevention, shelf board, and bracket etc.

Materials

●Steel 
●Surface Treatment: Unichrome Plated Finishing
Part Number
TUWA40
TUWA60
TUWA75
TUWA90
TUWA120
TUWA150
TUWA180
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipPlate Thickness
(mm)
Hole diameter
(mm)
The number of holes H
(mm)
W
(mm)
D
(mm)
JAN code Ordering Code Mass
(g)
6 Day(s) or more 3.23.264030404989999044140381-876451
6 Day(s) or more 3.24.266040604989999044157381-8772110
6 Day(s) or more 3.24.367550754989999044164381-8781215
6 Day(s) or more 3.24.569060904989999044171381-8799260
6 Day(s) or more 4.5410120601204989999044188381-8802475
6 Day(s) or more 4.54.510150601504989999044195381-8811593
6 Day(s) or more 4.54.510180601804989999044201381-8829725

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Joint Hardware for Wood Junction Hardware Types for Woodworking Metal fold, L-shaped hardware Quantity(piece) 1

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)