• MISUMI India HO Gurgaon & Pune regional office will be closed on 21st Oct, 2019 on account of assembly elections in Haryana & Maharashtra constituencies.

PTFE Sheet

PTFE Sheet

Fluororesin (PTFE) has excellent impact resistance compared to other materials. This material has excellent chemical stability and electrical characteristics.
Therefore, it is usable as a sheet sealing and an electrical insulating material.

[Features]
· PTFE plate produced by compression molding of PTFE.
· Available in a variety of different sheet thicknesses from 1–55 mm.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
MTF-100-1.0-1000-1000
MTF-100-1.0-300-300
MTF-100-1.0-500-500
MTF-100-1.5-300-300
MTF-100-1.5-500-500
MTF-100-2.0-1000-1000
MTF-100-2.0-300-300
MTF-100-2.0-500-500
MTF-100-3.0-300-300
MTF-100-5.0-300-300
MTF-100-6.0-1000-1000
MTF-100-6.0-300-300
MTF-100-10.0-500-500
MTF-100-20.0-300-300
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipPlate Thickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
6 Day(s) or more 110001000
6 Day(s) or more 1300300
6 Day(s) or more 1500500
6 Day(s) or more 1.5300300
Quote 1.5500500
6 Day(s) or more 210001000
6 Day(s) or more 2300300
6 Day(s) or more 2500500
6 Day(s) or more 3300300
6 Day(s) or more 5300300
Quote 610001000
Quote 6300300
Quote 10500500
Quote 20300300

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Material Fluorine Resin (Teflon/PTFE) Grade Standard Color White
Hole Machining No Hole Machining T Dimension Tolerance 1 Resizing 1
Material Name PTFE

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)