• MISUMI India HO Gurgaon & Pune regional office will be closed on 21st Oct, 2019 on account of assembly elections in Haryana & Maharashtra constituencies.

Single Shackle

Single Shackle

Can be used as connecting metal fitting for chain, wire, rope, and since it rotates, it has eliminated the twist action.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number
SS-6
SS-8
SS-10
SS-13
SS-16
SS-19
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipCode No. Wire diameter D
(mm)
Reference Applied Load
(kgf)
6 Day(s) or more 2986170
6 Day(s) or more 2998250
6 Day(s) or more 30010350
9 Day(s) or more 30112500
9 Day(s) or more 30216800
9 Day(s) or more 303191000

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Shackle Material Stainless SUS304

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

  • Double Shackle
    Double Shackle

    MIZUMOTO MACHINE MFG

    Days to Ship : 6 Day(s) or more

  • Swivel
    Swivel

    MIZUMOTO MACHINE MFG

    Days to Ship : 6 Day(s) or more

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)