(!)NOTE : Windows 7 users won’t be able to use some latest features of eCatalog/WOS since Microsoft is ending support for Windows 7 on 14 Jan, 2020. Please upgrade your system for uninterrupted services.

  • Due to the ongoing COVID pandemic, we are expecting an increase in the delivery lead time of our shipments due to delay in domestic transportation. We request you to kindly bear with us. For any information please contact us at CS@misumi.co.in. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your kind patience and understanding.
  • Due to current drastic freight increment, we may suspend to receiving orders for long profile product more than 2,600mm length. If you have any inquiries, please contact with CS@misumi.co.in or call to +91-124-468-8800.

Pillar Grip Lever PGL

Pillar Grip Lever PGL

Can be used in places where manual lever operation is required. Includes four screw diameter variants (M6/M8/M10/M12) and three different overall lever lengths.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
PGL-6X63
PGL-6X80
PGL-6X100
PGL-8X80
PGL-8X100
PGL-8X125
PGL-10X100
PGL-10X125
PGL-10X160
PGL-12X125
PGL-12X160
PGL-12X200
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipNominal of Thread M Full Length * Excluding Threaded Part
(mm)
Handle Thickness D
(mm)
Grip length
(mm)
11 Day(s) or more M6631840
13 Day(s) or more M6801840
13 Day(s) or more M61001840
13 Day(s) or more M8802062
13 Day(s) or more M81002062
13 Day(s) or more M81252062
13 Day(s) or more M101002574
13 Day(s) or more M101252574
13 Day(s) or more M101602574
13 Day(s) or more M1212532102
13 Day(s) or more M1216032102
13 Day(s) or more M1220032102

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Fixed Shape Shape Stick type (taper) Handle Material Black phenol resin
Grip surface treatment No Mounting Section Material Steel SUM22 Mounting Section Surface Treatment Chrome Plating
Mounting Method Male thread

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)