(!)NOTE : Windows 7 users won’t be able to use some latest features of eCatalog/WOS since Microsoft is ending support for Windows 7 on 14 Jan, 2020. Please upgrade your system for uninterrupted services.

  • Due to the ongoing Pandemic, a delay in delivery is expected. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your kind patience and understanding
  • Due to an increase in demand, the lead time of some of the electrical items from our eCatalogue has increased abnormally and may cause delays in delivery or order suspension. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your kind understanding. Once supply will get normalized, we will update the same.
  • Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 6:30 25/7/2021 to 4:30 (IST) 26/7/2021. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Adjuster AJ Series

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
AJ-48X60
AJ-410X50
AJ-412X70
AJ-512X70
AJ-512X100
AJ-516X70
AJ-616X70
AJ-620X100
AJ-620X170
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSWidth W
(mm)
Allowable Load
(kN)
Thread Length L
(mm)
Main Body Height E
(mm)
Nominal of Thread M
(mm)
9 Day(s) or more 1040260208
9 Day(s) or more 10403.5502010
9 Day(s) or more 10404702012
9 Day(s) or more 10504702512
9 Day(s) or more 105041002512
9 Day(s) or more 10505702516
11 Day(s) or more 10605702516
9 Day(s) or more 106051002520
9 Day(s) or more 106051702520

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Adjusting Bolt Shape Adjusting Bolt Shape Type With Bottom Rubber Thread Material Steel
Body Material Steel Bottom Rubber Material Rubber Properties Standard

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)