Nuts for Lead Screws-Tapped Holes/Round Flanged

Lead Screw Nuts -Pilot, Tapped Hole, Slotted Hole:Related Image

[ M ]Material: C6782

Specifications

Part Number
MTSER28
Part NumberPitch PDL1D1TP.C.D.KAllowable Dynamic Thrust
(kN)
Mass (g)
Typed
Tapped Holes
MTSER
143223044531M44.90112
163283551638M56.67204
204324056642M59.81264
225365061747M512.36414
255365061747M514.22354
285445676858M617.95645
326445676858M621.08595

Part Number 

  • Incomplete part number.
    Please use left hand selections to complete a part number.
Loading...
Part Number
MTSER14
MTSER16
MTSER20
MTSER22
MTSER25
MTSER28
MTSER32
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSNominal of Thread d
(Ø)
Allowable Dynamic Thrust
(N)
Nut Outer Dia. D
(Ø)
Nut Length L1 (or L)
(mm)
8 Day(s) or more 61449002230
8 Day(s) or more 61666702835
8 Day(s) or more 62098103240
8 Day(s) or more 622123603650
8 Day(s) or more 625142203650
8 Day(s) or more 628179504456
8 Day(s) or more 632210804456

Loading...

  1. 1
 

Basic Information

Type Flanged Type Screw Turn Direction Right-Hand Thread Nut Shape Round Flanged
Material C6782 Installation Method Tapped Hole Number of Mounting Holes 4

Additional Products in this Category

Complementary Products

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation
TEL:124- 468-8841 / FAX:124-468-8811
9:00am - 5:30pm (Monday -Saturday)